ganadores de los critics choice awards 2023.
CINE
Mejor película
“Avatar: The Way of Water”
“Babylon”
“The Banshees of Inisherin”
“Elvis”
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” *GANADORA
“The Fabelmans”
“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”
“RRR”
“Tár”
“Top Gun: Maverick”
“Women Talking”
Mejor actor
Austin Butler, “Elvis”
Tom Cruise, “Top Gun: Maverick”
Colin Farrell, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Brendan Fraser, “The Whale” *GANADOR
Paul Mescal, “Aftersun”
Bill Nighy, “Living”
Mejor actriz
Cate Blanchett, “Tár” *GANADORA
Viola Davis, “The Woman King”
Danielle Deadwyler, “Till”
Margot Robbie, “Babylon”
Michelle Williams, “The Fabelmans”
Michelle Yeoh, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Mejor actor secundario
Paul Dano, “The Fabelmans”
Brendan Gleeson, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Judd Hirsch, “The Fabelmans”
Barry Keoghan, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Ke Huy Quan, “Everything Everywhere All at Once” *GANADOR
Brian Tyree Henry, “Causeway”
Mejor actriz secundaria
Angela Bassett, “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” *GANADORA
Jessie Buckley, “Women Talking”
Kerry Condon, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Jamie Lee Curtis, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Stephanie Hsu, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Janelle Monáe, “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”
Mejor actor/actriz joven
Frankie Corio, “Aftersun”
Jalyn Hall, “Till”
Gabriel LaBelle, “The Fabelmans” *GANADOR
Bella Ramsey, “Catherine Called Birdy”
Banks Repeta, “Armageddon Time”
Sadie Sink, “The Whale”
Mejor reparto
“The Banshees of Inisherin”
“Everything Everywhere All at Once”
“The Fabelmans”
“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” *GANADOR
“The Woman King”
“Women Talking”
Mejor director
James Cameron, “Avatar: The Way of Water”
Damien Chazelle, “Babylon”
Todd Field, “Tár”
Baz Luhrmann, “Elvis”
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, “Everything Everywhere All at Once” *GANADOR
Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Sarah Polley, “Women Talking”
Gina Prince-Bythewood, “The Woman King”
S. S. Rajamouli, “RRR”
Steven Spielberg, “The Fabelmans”
Mejor guion original
Todd Field, “Tár”
Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, “Everything Everywhere All at Once” *GANADOR
Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner, “The Fabelmans”
Charlotte Wells, “Aftersun”
Mejor guion adaptado
Samuel D. Hunter, “The Whale”
Kazuo Ishiguro, “Living”
Rian Johnson, “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”
Rebecca Lenkiewicz, “She Said”
Sarah Polley, “Women Talking” *GANADORA
Mejor fotografía
Russell Carpenter, “Avatar: The Way of Water”
Roger Deakins, “Empire of Light”
Florian Hoffmeister, “Tár”
Janusz Kaminski, “The Fabelmans”
Claudio Miranda, “Top Gun: Maverick” *GANADOR
Linus Sandgren, “Babylon”
Mejor diseño de producción
Hannah Beachler, Lisa K. Sessions, “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”
Rick Carter, Karen O’Hara, “The Fabelmans”
Dylan Cole, Ben Procter, Vanessa Cole, “Avatar: The Way of Water”
Jason Kisvarday, Kelsi Ephraim, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy, Bev Dunn, “Elvis”
Florencia Martin and Anthony Carlino, “Babylon” *GANADOR
Mejor edición
Tom Cross, “Babylon”
Eddie Hamilton, “Top Gun: Maverick”
Stephen Rivkin, David Brenner, John Refoua, James Cameron, “Avatar: The Way of Water”
Paul Rogers, “Everything Everywhere All at Once” *GANADOR
Matt Villa, Jonathan Redmond, “Elvis”
Monika Willi, “Tár”
Mejor diseño de vestuario
Ruth E. Carter, “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” *GANADOR
Jenny Eagan, “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”
Shirley Kurata, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Catherine Martin, “Elvis”
Gersha Phillips, “The Woman King”
Mary Zophres, “Babylon”
Mejor peinado y maquillaje
“Babylon”
“The Batman”
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”
“Elvis” *GANADOR
“Everything Everywhere All at Once”
“The Whale”
Mejores efectos visuales
“Avatar: The Way of Water” *GANADOR
“The Batman”
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”
“Everything Everywhere All at Once”
“RRR”
“Top Gun: Maverick”
Mejor comedia
“The Banshees of Inisherin”
“Bros”
“Everything Everywhere All at Once”
“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” *GANADOR
“Triangle of Sadness”
“The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent”
Mejor cinta animada
“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” *GANADOR
“Marcel the Shell with Shoes On”
“Puss in Boots: The Last Wish”
“Turning Red”
“Wendell & Wild”
Mejor película en lengua extranjera
“All Quiet on the Western Front”
“Argentina, 1985”
“Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths”
“Close”
“Decision to Leave”
“RRR” *GANADOR
Mejor canción
“Carolina,” Taylor Swift (“Where the Crawdads Sing”)
“Ciao Papa,” Guillermo del Toro & Roeban Katz (“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”)
“Hold My Hand,” Lady Gaga and Bloodpop (“Top Gun: Maverick”)
“Lift Me Up,” Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna and Ryan Coogler (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)
“Naatu Naatu,” Kala Bhairava, M. M. Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj (“RRR”) *GANADOR
“New Body Rhumba,” Pat Mahoney, James Murphy, Nancy Whang (“White Noise”)
Mejor banda sonora
Alexandre Desplat, “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”
Michael Giacchino, “The Batman”
Hildur Guðnadóttir, “Tár” *GANADOR
Hildur Guðnadóttir, “Women Talking”
Justin Hurwitz, “Babylon”
John Williams, “The Fabelmans”